[SOLD] 1821 Elmridge Drive | Spacious Semi in Beacon Hill South

1821 Elmridge Drive
Also known as: HOW Much Space has this home got!!!?

What a spacious semi in Beacon Hill South. A full main floor living room, dining room, & family room on the main level, 4 full bedrooms upstairs and an amazing back/side yard with pool, patio, storage and more.

Built in 1967 it’s got updated;
Roof (2015)
Furnace & AC in the last 10 years

Great things about the Main Level
THE SIZE!
Seriously, it’s a semi with a 25’ Living/Dining room AND a main floor family room
The kitchen has a separate breakfast nook and an amazing work triangle.

The Upper Level has 4 full bedrooms

The Basement;
Has a finished recreation room,
And storage room (was a garage and could be converted back fairly easily)

What about the Yard, Property?
Interlocking patio & inground pool in the backyard.
Garden with interlock walkway & sitting area in the front.

What’s great in the Area?
This home is close to public transportation and easy walking distance to shopping, schools, public parks, & splash pad. Nearby CHMC, NRC, CSEC, CSIS, Montford Hospital, Cite Collegial & future Costco site.

| Home Team Ottawa ~ Over 1800 Homes Sold ‼
| Direct ☎ 613-788-2113
| Email ✉ MoreInfo@HomeTeamOttawa.com ℹ

| Sylvie Bégin* & Bill Meyer**, Team Leads
| Keith Bray**, Reed Allen**, Elizabeth Stokely**, Quinn Goodwin** & Saeideh Shabani**, Buyers Team
| Keith Bray**, & J.P. Gauthier**, Listing Team
| Maria Roldan**, Maya Boumansour**, Support Team
| *Broker | **Sales Representative

| RE/MAX Hallmark Realty Group, Brokerage
Independently Owned and Operated
| Office ☎ 613-236-5959

| WEBSITE: http://www.HomeTeamOttawa.com
| TWITTER: http://www.Twitter.com/HomeTeamOttawa
| FACEBOOK: http://www.Facebook.com/HomeTeamOttawa
| YOUTUBE: https://www.youtube.com/user/HomeTeamOttawa1

Advertisements

What's your take?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s