[SOLD] 102 Burlington Cres | End Unit Townhome in Greenboro

Also known as: The Haunted Garden hits the straight and narrow! (More on this later)

A great end-unit freehold in a quiet Hunt Club/Greenboro area. Just a stroll to the Hunt Club linear park system that you can jog, run, bike or walk straight from Albion Road through to the Greenboro Community Centre & Public Library to Hawthorne Rd. Over 8 km of interconnected parks and trails!

Built in 1988, the quality of life upgrades include;
Roof (2009)
Forced Air Natural Gas Furnace (2010)
Central Air Conditioning (2010)
Windows (2012)
Some new flooring

Lovable things about the main floor are;
Sunny & bright eat-in kitchen looking out over the back yard,
Separate dining room
& front facing living room with picture window to the front porch.

The Upper Level;
Features a large Master bedroom with personal en-suite bath & walk-in closet,
Two good sized bedrooms and a second full bathroom, while

The basement has been fully finished now featuring a 19’ family room with wood burning fireplace for those chilly fall evenings.

What about the Yard, Property?
Recently cleared the yard is a blank canvas for your landscaping plans, gardens, stone walkways, lawn, patio, deck…your imagination is key. (Just don’t let it look like this again)

What’s great in the Area?

Take a look at the park/trail system in Hunt Club, you’ll be amazed at what you can walk to.

| Home Team Ottawa ~ Over 1800 Homes Sold
| Direct 613-788-2113
| Email MoreInfo@HomeTeamOttawa.com

Team Lead | Bill Meyer**,
Buyers Team | Keith Bray**, Reed Allen**, Elizabeth Stokely**, Quinn Goodwin** & Saeideh Shabani**,
Listing Team | Sylvie Bégin*, J.P. Gauthier**, & Maya Boumansour**,
Support Team | Maria Roldan**,
| *Broker | **Sales Representative

| RE/MAX Hallmark Realty Group, Brokerage
Independently Owned and Operated
| Office 613-236-5959

| WEBSITE: http://www.HomeTeamOttawa.com
| TWITTER: http://www.Twitter.com/HomeTeamOttawa
| FACEBOOK: http://www.Facebook.com/HomeTeamOttawa
| YOUTUBE: https://www.youtube.com/user/HomeTeamOttawa1

Advertisements

What's your take?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s