[SOLD] 1394 Micmac Street | Stunningly Updated Alta Vista Home

Also known as: Applewood Acres’ newest hot spot!
Or the Completely Modernized Home designed to Suite today’s Buyer looking for a Designer Home with Quality Finishings in a Mature Neighbourhood

Built in 1955 by Campeau recent updates include;
New windows,
New roof,
New open concept layout with bright designer kitchen & breakfast bar
New powder room on the main floor,
New hardwood throughout,
New modern electric fireplaces in the main floor living room and lower level family room,
New full, 5 piece bath on the upper level,
All new trim work,
New doors & patio doors,
Updated electrical panel & so much more.

You’ve got to come see this designer home while you still can.

A beautiful 2 story Alta Vista home with modernized open concept main level featuring hardwood flooring, designer accent wall with inset electric fireplace, bright kitchen with sit-up breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances and new main floor powder room.

The upper floor features a completely redesigned 5 piece bathroom along with 3 full bedrooms and hardwood flooring throughout while the fully finished basement hosts a family room with electric fireplace and stone surround and 3pc bathroom & laundry room.

All in the fantastic mature Alta Vista neighbourhood of Applewood Acres.

| Home Team Ottawa ~ Over 1800 Homes Sold
| Direct 613-788-2113
| Email MoreInfo@HomeTeamOttawa.com

Team Lead | Bill Meyer**,
Buyers Team | Keith Bray**, Reed Allen**, Elizabeth Stokely**, Quinn Goodwin** & Saeideh Shabani**,
Listing Team | Sylvie Bégin*, J.P. Gauthier**, & Maya Boumansour**,
Support Team | Maria Roldan**,
| *Broker | **Sales Representative

| RE/MAX Hallmark Realty Group, Brokerage
Independently Owned and Operated
| Office 613-236-5959

| WEBSITE: http://www.HomeTeamOttawa.com
| TWITTER: http://www.Twitter.com/HomeTeamOttawa
| FACEBOOK: http://www.Facebook.com/HomeTeamOttawa
| YOUTUBE: https://www.youtube.com/user/HomeTeamOttawa1

Advertisements

What's your take?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s