[SOLD!!] 7329 Blue Water | Spectacular Bungalow in Water’s Edge

Also known as: Do you want a BEACH in your Backyard?!?

Skate on your personal rink in the winter, swim from your personal beach in the summer, enjoy the community playground, tennis, volleyball & basketball courts. All included with this luxurious bungalow in Water’s Edge.

 

Built in 2013 and upgraded with underground Rainbird sprinkler system in 2017
Including some great features like;
Tankless Hot Water on Demand system,
Forced air natural gas heating with central air
Dual Gas fireplaces, and incredible finishes.

This spectacular modern bungalow features;
soaring vaulted ceilings,
hardwood flooring,
granite countertops
& quality workmanship which gives pride of ownership.

It’s easy to entertain in this space; the dark cabinetry kitchen w/ plenty of counter space will become the heart of the home, w/ the central island over-looking the great room with a fireplace which adds functionality & cozy ambiance. The eating area leads you to a two-tiered deck w/ beautiful view of a lake.

The master bedroom includes a large walk-in closet & spa-like ensuite, complete w/ glass shower, deep soaker tub & two sinks.

Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom. The huge roughed in basement w/ walkout access is awaiting your personal touches.

In the summer enjoy;
the beach,
playground,
volleyball facilities,
Tennis,
& basketball courts,
as well as docks, non-motorized boating in the summer,
& skating in the winter.

This home is sure to impress.

 

| Home Team Ottawa ~ Over 1800 Homes Sold 💥
| Direct ☎ 613-788-2113
| Email ✉ MoreInfo@HomeTeamOttawa.com ℹ

Team Lead | Bill Meyer**,
▶️Buyers Team | Keith Bray**, Reed Allen**, Elizabeth Stokely**, Quinn Goodwin**, Saeideh Shabani**, & Alex Wickham**
✅Listing Team | Sylvie Bégin*, J.P. Gauthier**, & Maya Boumansour**,
Support Team | Maria Roldan**,
➡️| *Broker | **Sales Representative

| RE/MAX Hallmark Realty Group, Brokerage
Independently Owned and Operated
| Office ☎ 613-236-5959

| WEBSITE: http://www.HomeTeamOttawa.com
| TWITTER: http://www.Twitter.com/HomeTeamOttawa
| FACEBOOK: http://www.Facebook.com/HomeTeamOttawa
| YOUTUBE: https://www.youtube.com/user/HomeTeamOttawa1

Advertisements

What's your take?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.